English (Federal Administration)
duration of trust [correct]
CONT: Duration of trust: The term of any trust is to be for as long as the employee who establishes the trust continues to hold an office that makes that method of divestment appropriate. A trust may be dismantled once the trust assets have been depleted.
French (Administration fédérale)
durée de la fiducie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durée de la fiducie : La fiducie continue d’exister tant que l'employé qui l'a établie occupe un poste auquel ce genre de dessaisissement convient. La fiducie peut être dissoute dès qu'elle ne contient plus de biens.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.