English (Performing Arts)
short production
DEF: a film or tape of less than 75 minutes running time
OBS: Source The Canadian Film and Videotape Certification Process Introduction, 1982? p.7.
French (Arts du spectacle)
production court métrage
DEF: film cinématographique ou bande magnétoscopique d’une durée de moins de 75 minutes
OBS: Source Processus d’émission des visas de films et bandes vidéo canadiens Introduction, 1982? p.7.