English (Performing Arts)
feature production
DEF: a motion picture film of videotape of not less than 75 minutes running time
OBS: Source The Canadian Film and Videotape Certification Process Introduction, 1982? p.7.
French (Arts du spectacle)
production long métrage
DEF: film cinématographique ou bande magnétoscopique d’une durée d’au moins 75 minutes
OBS: Source Processus d’émission des visas de films et bandes vidéo canadiens Introduction, 1982? p.7.