English (Cinematography)
film length [correct, see observation]
OBS: film length: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Cinématographie)
longueur du film [correct, feminine noun]; durée du film [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: durée de film : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.