English (Loans)
multiple disbursement agreement loan [correct]
DEF: Financing agreements where a buyer of a project (who normally will also be the borrower) requires, for planning purposes, that the terms of the financing be determined at an early stage and remain fixed during the life of the project.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
accord de prêt à versements multiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accords de financement en vertu duquel l'acheteur(qui, règle générale, sera aussi l'emprunteur) exige, aux fins de planification du projet, que les modalités du financement soient arrêtées le plus tôt possible et ne soient pas modifiées pendant la durée du projet.