English (Investment)
maturity mismatch [correct]; mismatch [correct]; mismatched book [correct]; unmatched book [correct]
DEF: Having borrowings and loans with different maturities.
OBS: For example in the case of the [World] Bank, that borrowings the Bank had made on the capital market to finance certain loans it had made were due before it had received the money from the loans.
French (Investissements et placements)
asymétrie des échéances [correct, feminine noun]; non-concordance des échéances [correct, feminine noun]; décalage des échéances [correct, masculine noun]; non-adossement des échéances [correct, masculine noun]; non-adossement des maturités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation résultant du financement d’opérations de crédit à long terme par des ressources à court terme, les différences de durée pouvant représenter un risque pour l'établissement de crédit.
OBS: L’opération qui consiste à accorder des prêts à moyen ou long terme à partir des dépôts à vue et autres épargnes liquides s’appelle la transformation.
Spanish (Inversiones)
asimetría de los vencimientos [feminine noun]