English (Wastewater Treatment)
commercial wastewater
CONT: In Québec, Premier and Hydro-Québec, in collaboration with EAT Environnement inc., are involved in the development of septic systems using peat filtration for residential, institutional, commercial and municipal wastewater treatment.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux usées commerciales [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Au Québec, Premier et Hydro-Québec, en association avec EAT Environnement inc., sont engagés dans la mise au point d’installations septiques utilisant la biofiltration sur tourbe pour l'assainissement des eaux usées résidentielles, institutionnelles, commerciales et municipales.