English (Food Industries)
food production environment [correct]
CONT: In addition to testing food products, wash water samples and surface swabs taken within the food production environment are used to verify that food products are produced under sanitary conditions.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
environnement de production alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre l'analyse des produits alimentaires, les échantillons d’eau de lavage et des écouvillons de surface prélevés sont utilisés dans l'environnement de production alimentaire pour s’assurer que les aliments sont fabriqués dans des conditions sanitaires.