English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
surface sweeping system; surface sweeping
OBS: ... the Aquazur V filter is similar to the T filter ... It differs in the water depth, which is normally 1.20 m, in the supply system and in the washing system which latter combines the filtered water return with a surface sweeping system using the water to be filtered.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
balayage de surface [correct]
OBS: [...] le filtre Aquazur V est semblable au filtre T à faible hauteur d’eau. [...] Il en diffère sur les points suivants; par une hauteur d’eau normalement égale à 1, 20 m, par son mode d’alimentation et son mode de lavage conjuguant le retour d’eau filtrée avec un balayage de surface utilisant l'eau à filtrer.