English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
water-supply inlet [correct, officially approved]; water-supply outlet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water-supply inlet; water-supply outlet: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
orifice d'alimentation en eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice d’alimentation en eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).