English (Plumbing; Water Supply)
gravity water supply system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gravity water supply system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Alimentation en eau)
réseau d'alimentation en eau par gravité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau d’alimentation en eau par gravité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).