English (Commercial Fishing)
jet header [correct]
CONT: The most recent and widely used design is the Burrow's pond, which is rectangular in shape and has an incomplete center wall. The water is introduced by two jet headers at diagonally opposite corners. This arrangement causes the water to circulate, and it discharges from the pond.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ajutage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des modèles les plus récents et des plus répandus est l'étang Burrow, qui est de forme rectangulaire et comprend une cloison centrale qui ne rejoint pas les deux extrémités. L'alimentation en eau se fait au moyen d’ajutages disposés à deux coins diagonalement opposés, de façon à assurer la circulation de l'eau.