English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
hotwell [correct]; hot well [correct]
DEF: A reservoir located at the bottom of a condenser where condensate collects.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
bâche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réservoir destiné à contenir l'eau d’alimentation d’une machine à vapeur, d’une chaudière, ou l'eau refoulée par une pompe.
Spanish (Máquinas de vapor y condensadores)
cisterna del condensador [feminine noun]