English (Mineral Springs)
thermal mineral [correct]
CONT: Both thermal and non-thermal mineral springs are found throughout the great mountain belt that stretches from Alaska to Mexico along the western edge of the North American continent.
OBS: thermal spring: A spring whose water issues at a temperature higher than the mean temperature of the locality where the spring is located.
OBS: mineral spring: A spring with water containing much mineral matter in solution ...
French (Sources d'eau minérale)
thermominéral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une eau minérale dont la température est naturellement supérieure à la température moyenne annuelle de l’air du lieu.
CONT: Schéma du circuit de l'eau d’alimentation d’une source thermominérale. [La] roche est broyée et altérée et, dans ses vides, les eaux superficielles provenant de la zone d’alimentation circulent vers le bas, en se réchauffant au contact de roches à température croissante, augmentant de ce fait, leur pouvoir dissolvant; elles se transforment en eaux thermominérales [...]