English (Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
Integrated Community Energy Solutions [correct, plural]; ICES [correct]
CONT: ... ICES take advantage of opportunities to improve energy efficiency beyond individual buildings and houses to encompass whole communities. ICES also consider not only buildings, but how energy is supplied and consumed in all sectors including transportation, land-use planning, industry, water management, waste management and others.
French (Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
Solutions énergétiques intégrées pour les collectivités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; SEIC [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les SEIC tirent profit des possibilités de renforcer le rendement énergétique non seulement des bâtiments et des maisons individuels, mais de l'ensemble des collectivités. De même, les SEIC non seulement s’adressent aux bâtiments, mais elles couvrent également l'alimentation et la consommation énergétiques dans tous les secteurs, dont les transports, l'aménagement du territoire, l'industrie, la gestion de l'eau, la gestion des déchets, etc.