English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
continuous rating [correct]
OBS: Assuming that the boiler operates at a continuous rating and ... that the salinity entrained by the steam is negligible, the mineral content will be in stable equilibrium when the weight of salts discharged to the drains is equal to the weight of salts brought in by the make-up water ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
régime continu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si une chaudière est en régime continu, et si, [...] nous admettons que la salinité entraînée dans la vapeur est négligeable, l'équilibre stable des concentrations sera atteint lorsque le poids de sels évacué par les extractions à l'égout sera égal au poids de sels amené par l'eau d’appoint [...]