English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pressurisation tank [correct]
CONT: [The] system for pressurisation and depressurisation of water ... comprises ... a pressurisation unit comprising a pump (4-6 bar) delivering part of the treated water and a pressurisation tank. This tank ensures a theoretical maximum water retention time of 2 1/2 minutes and is equipped with a compressed air inlet plus the requisite monitoring and safety devices.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
ballon de pressurisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] dispositif de pressurisation et de détente d’eau pressurisée [...] comporte [...] en ensemble de pressurisation comprenant un pompage à 4-6 bars d’une partie de l'eau flottée et un ballon de pressurisation. Ce ballon assure un temps de séjour théorique de l'eau de 2, 5 minutes maximum et est équipé, outre d’une arrivée d’air comprimé, de tous les organes de contrôles et de sécurité.