English (Sewers and Drainage)
distributing siphon [correct]
CONT: Long units have a number of sewage inlet branches over the whole length of the plant; in some cases these are controlled by distributing siphons.
French (Égouts et drainage)
siphon répartiteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour de longs appareils [combinés], il est prévu plusieurs antennes d’arrivée d’eau tout au long de l'ouvrage, éventuellement commandées par siphons répartiteurs.