English (Crop Protection)
spray mixture [correct, noun]; spray liquid [correct, noun]; spray liquor [correct, noun]; spray material [correct, noun]; spray formulation [correct]
DEF: A pesticidal formulation dissolved or suspended in a liquid (usually water or oil) so that it can be applied in fine droplets.
OBS: spray liquid: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Protection des végétaux)
bouillie de pulvérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation, généralement dans l'eau, pour pulvérisation, arrosage.
CONT: La bouillie peut se présenter sous forme de suspension, de solution ou d’émulsion.