English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging; Nervous System)
diffusion tensor magnetic resonance imaging [correct, noun]; DTI [correct, noun]; diffusion tensor imaging [correct, noun]; DTI [correct, noun]; DTI; diffusion tensor MRI [correct, noun]
CONT: Diffusion tensor imaging (DTI) is an MRI [magnetic resonance imaging] technique that uses anisotropic diffusion to estimate the axonal (white matter) organisation of the brain.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique; Système nerveux)
imagerie du tenseur de diffusion par résonance magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; DTI [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie du tenseur de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; ITD [correct, feminine noun]; DTI [correct, feminine noun]; ITD
CONT: L'ITD est une technique sophistiquée d’IRM [imagerie par résonance magnétique] qui utilise la diffusion des molécules d’eau pour étudier les faisceaux de fibres de la substance blanche.