English (Medication)
fluphenazine dihydrochloride [correct]; fluphenazine HCl [correct]
DEF: A piperazine phenothiazine derivative with the ability to prevent nausea from toxins, radiation treatment, and cytotoxic drugs ... It is also used as an antipsychotic tranquilizer.
French (Médicaments)
chlorhydrate de fluphénazine [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhydrate de fluphénazine [masculine noun]
DEF: Poudre blanche soluble dans l'eau et l'alcool à effet neuroleptique.