English (Radiation Protection; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
calandria vault [correct]
CONT: The calandria and dump tank are housed in the calandria vault, a rectangular concrete structure ... This structure is made of heavy concrete, using ilmenite ore aggregate, to provide radiation shielding and support for the calandria vessel and dump tank.
French (Radioprotection; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
voûte de calandre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La voûte de calandre [...] supporte la calandre. Cette voûte est un réservoir en béton revêtu d’acier et rempli d’eau ordinaire. Elle assure un blindage thermique et biologique radial.