English (Beverages)
mead [correct]; honey wine [correct]; chouchen; chouchenn
DEF: A drink made from a fermented mixture of honey and water.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
hydromel [correct, masculine noun]; chouchen [correct, masculine noun, France, regional]; chouchenn [masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson alcoolique que l'on produit en faisant fermenter du miel en dissolution dans une certaine quantité d’eau.
OBS: chouchen : (mot breton) en Bretagne hydromel.
Spanish (Bebidas)
hidromiel [masculine noun]