English (Food Industries)
soursop nectar [correct]
OBS: The term nectar is reserved for product made by adding water and sugar to a fruit juice which would otherwise be practically undrinkable in its pure state, because it is naturally too pulpy or too acidic. ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
nectar de cachiman épineux [correct, masculine noun]; nectar de corossol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'appellation «nectar» est réservée au produit résultant d’une addition d’eau et de sucre à un jus de fruit pratiquement non consommable à l'état pur, comme boisson, en raison de son caractère naturellement trop pulpeux ou trop acide.