English (Winemaking)
marc wine [correct]; pomace wine [correct]
OBS: Beverage produced by fermentation of pressed marc, to which sugar and water is added. The production of this is illegal in many countries.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin de sucre [correct, masculine noun]; vin de deuxième cuvée [masculine noun]; vin de seconde cuvée [masculine noun]; vin de marc [masculine noun]
OBS: Boisson obtenue par la refermentation des marcs de raisins additionnés d’eau et parfois de sucre. En France sa fabrication est interdite.