English (Beverages)
coffee brew [correct, standardized]
DEF: The beverage obtained either by treatment of ground roasted coffee with water or by the addition of water to a coffee extract, an instant coffee or freeze-dried coffee.
OBS: coffee brew: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café boisson [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boisson obtenue, soit à partir d’eau et de café torréfié moulu, soit par addition d’eau à un extrait de café, à un café soluble ou à un café lyophilisé.
OBS: café boisson : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.