English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
low acid food [correct]; low-acid food [correct]
DEF: A food, other than an alcoholic beverage, where any component of the food has a pH greater than 4.6 and a water activity greater than 0.85.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
aliment hypoacide [correct, masculine noun]; aliment peu acide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment autre qu'une boisson alcoolisée dont tout composant a un pH supérieur à 4, 6 et dont l'activité de l'eau est supérieure à 0, 85.