English (Beverages; Chocolate and Confectionery)
cocoa tea
CONT: "Cocoa tea" of Germany and "miserables" of Ireland are ... articles of commerce, and consist of cacao busks, in powder or shred the infusion of which in boiling water is drunk.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Confiserie et chocolaterie)
thé de cacao [masculine noun]
OBS: Le «thé de cacao» des Allemands et des miséreux d’Irlande est un article de commerce : il se compose d’écorces de cacao en poudre qu'on fait infuser dans de l'eau bouillante.