English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
green peas with mint [correct, plural]; peas with mint [plural]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
petits pois à la menthe [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Cuire les petits pois à la menthe dans l'eau bouillante salée accompagnée d’un bouquet de menthe.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
guisantes a la menta [correct, masculine noun, plural]; chícharos verdes a la menta [correct, masculine noun, plural]