English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
recirculation chimney [correct]; draft tube
CONT: The activated sludge and the water mix very violently; the bedding of the tank bottom and the installation of a recirculation chimney for the ACTIROTOR allow a constant upward stirring ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
cheminée de recirculation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mélange de boues activées et de l'eau est très violent, les formes du fond de la cuve ainsi que la mise en place d’une cheminée de recirculation de l'ACTIROTOR permettent un brassage constant [...]