English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
air saturation [correct]
CONT: [The] system for pressurisation and depressurisation of water [comprises an] internal equipment [that] ensures vigorous mixing of the water and air, achieving 70 to 90% air saturation.
French (Traitement des eaux)
saturation en air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] dispositif de pressurisation et de détente d’eau pressurisée [comporte un] équipement interne qui assure un brassage énergique de l'eau avec l'air permettant un rendement de saturation en air de 70 à 90 %.