English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Equipment (Chemistry))
amperometric cell [correct]
CONT: Bromazur. It has an automatically-cleaned amperometric cell which continuously meters the bromine content of the system, it switches on a mercury pump which trickles a constant volume of water through the dense liquid formed by the bromine in a storage container.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Équipement (Chimie))
cellule ampérométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bromazur. L'appareil comporte une cellule ampérométrique à nettoyage automatique qui mesure en permanence la teneur en brome du circuit [et qui] provoque la percolation d’un volume d’eau, réglé à une valeur constante, au travers du liquide lourd constitué par le brome contenu dans un récipient de stockage.