English (Pools; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
residual bromine content
OBS: Bromine also has antiseptic and algicidal properties. It ... is stored in liquid form in double-walled containers which are protected and easy to handle. The bromine can be dosed by a Bromazur, an automatic, single- or two-directional instrument which gives a continuous measurement and indication of the residual bromine content of the water at the pool outlet.
French (Piscines; Éléments et composés chimiques)
teneur en brome résiduel [correct]
OBS: Le brome a également des propriétés antiseptiques et algicides. Il est stocké sous forme liquide dans des récipients à double enveloppe protégés et faciles à manipuler. Son dosage s’effectue par Bromazur, appareil automatique à une ou deux directions, qui mesure et indique en continu la teneur en brome résiduel de l'eau à la sortie du bassin; [...]