English (Industrial Establishments; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
variable flow plant
CONT: Although this type of filter [Aquazur V] can be considered for a plant operating at constant flow, with a relatively unchanging raw water quality, it is much more difficult to operate in a plant working at variable flow or with a raw water quality producing clarified water of rapidly variable quality.
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
station à débit variable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si [le filtre Aquazur V] est envisageable pour une station fonctionnant à débit constant, avec une qualité d’eau brute n’ évoluant pas rapidement, il est par contre d’une exploitation beaucoup plus délicate pour une station travaillant à débit variable ou avec une qualité d’eau brute susceptible de conduire à des eaux décantées de qualité rapidement variable.