English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
coagulated raw water [correct]
CONT: The depth [of sand in filters] is chosen as a function of the filtration speed, the required length of filtration cycle and the type of treatment (filtration of a coagulated raw water or filtration of a clarified water).
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau brute coagulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette hauteur [de sable des filtres] est choisie en fonction de la vitesse de filtration, de la longueur du cycle de filtration désirée et du type de traitement pratiqué(filtration d’une eau brute simplement coagulée ou filtration d’une eau décantée).