English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
hydro-ejector [correct]; hydroejector [correct]
CONT: The circulator sludge recycling method. The raw water is brought into the reaction zone ... by a hydro-ejector ... which sucks the sludge from the bottom of a steeply sloping cone ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
hydro-éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareil à recyclage de boues. Le circulator. L'eau brute est amenée dans la zone de réaction [...] par un hydro-éjecteur [...] qui aspire les boues au fond d’un cône à forte pente [...]