English (Chemistry)
Berthollet's law
CONT: By chemical treatment we mean those processes used to eliminate undesirable elements contained in raw water either by means of chemical precipitation reactions according to Berthollet's laws or by oxidation-reduction.
French (Chimie)
loi de Berthollet [correct]
CONT: On entendra par traitements chimiques ceux qui sont mis en œuvre pour éliminer un élément indésirable contenu dans une eau brute, soit au moyen de réactions chimiques de précipitation suivant les lois de Berthollet soit par oxydo-réduction.