English (Aquaculture)
mariculture [correct]; seawater farming [correct]; seawater culture [correct]; marine farming [correct]; marine culture [correct]
DEF: … the cultivation of marine organisms … in the open ocean, an enclosed section of the ocean, or in tanks, ponds or raceways which are filled with seawater.
French (Aquaculture)
mariculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] élevage d’animaux marins […] ou la culture d’algues […] directement dans le milieu naturel marin ou bien à partir d’eau de mer brute prélevée à proximité du site d’exploitation […]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
maricultura [correct, feminine noun]; cultivo marino [masculine noun]