English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
network test [correct]
DEF: [A test that] shows chlorine consumption by water (polished, clarified or raw water) versus time.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
test de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Test qui permet] de connaître la consommation de chlore par une eau(affinée, clarifiée ou brute) en fonction du temps.