English (Chemistry)
iron content
OBS: Before being introduced into the electrodialysis cells, the raw water must be pre-treated as follows: (...) the iron content must be reduced to a fraction of a milligramme per litre (...)
French (Chimie)
teneur en fer [correct]
OBS: Avant son introduction dans les cellules d’électrodialyse l'eau brute doit subir des prétraitements :(...) la teneur en fer doit être réduite à une fraction de milligramme par litre(...)