English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
water still [correct]
OBS: Produce water pure enough for biological and biochemical procedures sensitive to even minute traces of contamination.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie))
alambic pour eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Alambics électriques automatiques. Transforment l'eau brute ou prétraitée en eau distillée convenant à la plupart des applications des laboratoires.