English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
strong acid exchanger
OBS: The water emerging from the strong acid exchanger no longer contains any cations, but only strong and weak acids corresponding to the anions contained in the raw water.
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
échangeur fortement acide [correct]
OBS: L'eau à la sortie de l'échangeur fortement acide ne contient plus aucun cation, mais uniquement les acides forts et faibles correspondant aux anions contenus dans l'eau brute.