English (Waterproofing (Construction))
colorless waterproofing [correct]
CONT: The colorless "waterproofings" are often claimed to stop leakage of wind-driven rain through permeable masonry walls ... Silicone water-repellent solutions greatly reduced leakage through the walls ...
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
imperméabilisant incolore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe(...) des imperméabilisants incolores à base de silicones, qui agissent non pas par obturation des pores, mais par une modification de l'état capillaire de la surface, empêchant cette dernière d’être mouillée par l'eau.