English (Maneuvering of Ships)
scheduled speed [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The planned sustained speed of a convoy through the water that determines the speed classification of that convoy.
OBS: scheduled speed: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
vitesse type [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse de croisière sur l'eau prévue pour un convoi, déterminant la catégorie de ce convoi du point de vue vitesse.
OBS: vitesse type : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
velocidad programada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad, determinada de antemano, que lleva un convoy marítimo y que sirve para la clasificación de dicho convoy.