English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
instrument for measuring volumes of fluids
CONT: Category of measuring instruments. ... Examples : ... group of weights, group of instruments for measuring volumes of fluids other than water ....
OBS: category of measuring instruments : A group of instruments for measuring the same quantity or having some characteristic features in common.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
instrument mesureur de volumes de liquides [masculine noun]
CONT: catégorie d’instruments de mesurage.(...) Exemples :(...) ensemble de poids, ensemble des instruments mesureurs de volumes de liquides autres que l'eau(...)
OBS: catégorie d’instruments de mesurage : Ensemble d’instruments de mesurage servant à mesurer la même grandeur ou présentant certains traits caractéristiques communs.