English (Archaeology)
canoe run [correct]
CONT: Underwater archaeological sites can be submerged, or in intertidal or wetlandsenvironments, and include sites as varied as shipwrecks and their debris fields, intertidal structures, such as fishing weirs or canoe runs, harbour works, wharves and submerged landscapes.
French (Archéologie)
passage de canot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sites archéologiques subaquatiques peuvent reposer sous l'eau, en terrain humide ou dans un milieu intertidal; cette catégorie regroupe des sites aussi variés que les épaves de navires et leurs zones de débris, des structures intertidales telles que les fascines ou les passages de canots, ainsi que les ouvrages portuaires, les quais et les paysages submergés.