English (Cryogenics; Biological Sciences)
intracellular resorption [correct]
DEF: During thawing of a frozen tissue, re-absorption by the cell content of the water produced by ice crystals within the cells.
French (Cryogénie; Sciences biologiques)
résorption intracellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lors de la décongélation d’un tissu, réabsorption par le contenu cellulaire de l'eau de fusion des cristaux de glace formés à l'intérieur de la cellule.