English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
maintenance and service building [correct]
CONT: The seismically-qualified maintenance and service buildings are located between the two-unit ACR-1000 plant. They house all conventional plant services, including radioactive waste handling facilities, heavy water management systems, common services, central stores, central active/non-active maintenance shops, and change rooms for staff.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
bâtiment technique et de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bâtiments technique et de service, antisismiques, sont situés entre les deux tranches de la centrale ACR-1000. Ils abritent tous les services conventionnels de la centrale, parmi lesquels les installations de traitement des déchets radioactifs, les systèmes de gestion de l'eau lourde, les services partagés, les magasins centraux, les ateliers d’entretien centraux actifs/non actifs et les vestiaires du personnel.