English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
drilled pipe system
CONT: The water to be purified ... is introduced in the central vacuum chamber ... then through the conduit ... to the drilled pipe system ... which distributes it uniformly over the bottom.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux)
tubes perforés [correct, plural]
CONT: L'eau à épurer [...] est amenée dans la cloche centrale [...] puis par le conduit [...] vers les tubes perforés [...] qui la répartissent sur le fond.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Tratamiento del agua)
tubería perforada [feminine noun]