English (Beverages)
flat water [correct]
CONT: The bottled water industry (Standard Industrial Classification 1111) consists of operations primarily engaged in bottling both flat water and carbonated water...Flat or still bottled water is bottled water that has no natural or added carbonation. It may be obtained from either an underground or municipal source.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau plate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux contenants fort différents pour cette eau de source en provenance d’OGEU dans les Pyrénées : d’abord une bonbonne de 5 litres dont l'étiquette dit ceci : la source CENTRALE est une source de montagne. S’ infiltrant dans une zone protégée, l'eau pénètre jusqu'à 600 mètres de profondeur. Par une fissure dans les roches, elle jaillit naturellement sur le site de son embouteillage. Il s’agit d’une eau plate faiblement minéralisée.