English (Chemistry)
hydrophilicity [correct, noun]
CONT: Hydrophilicity means that polar functional groups molecules combine with water molecules through electrostatic interaction or hydrogen bonding ...
French (Chimie)
hydrophilie [correct, feminine noun]; hydrophilicité [feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d’une substance polaire ou chargée à forte affinité pour l'eau.