English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools)
chlorinated water [correct]
CONT: Whenever gaseous chlorine is used for disinfection, a suitable method is to pass the chlorinated water through a tank containing copper turnings before it is poured into the water to be treated.
French (Traitement des eaux; Piscines)
eau chlorée [correct, feminine noun]; eau chargée de chlore [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la stérilisation s’effectue par le chlore gazeux, un moyen commode consiste à faire passer l'eau chargée de chlore dans un bac contenant de la tournure de cuivre avant de l'envoyer dans l'eau à traiter.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Piscinas)
agua con cloro [correct, feminine noun]