English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
deoxygenated water
OBS: ... separation of oxygen dissolved in water by passage through an anionic resin containing ... ions ... therefore, add no fresh element to the deoxygenated water.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau désoxygénée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la séparation de l'oxygène dissous dans une eau, par passage à travers une résine anionique chargée d’ions [...] n’ introduisent donc aucun élément nouveau dans l'eau désoxygénée; [...]