English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
silt content
DEF: Ratio of weight of silt to weight of water, inclusive of silt.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
teneur en éléments fins [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du poids d’éléments fins au poids total de l'eau chargée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
contenido de limo [masculine noun]; contenidos en finos [masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el peso del limo y el del agua, incluyendo los limos.