English (Glaciology)
flooded ice [correct]
DEF: ... ice which has been flooded and is heavily loaded by water, or water and wet snow.
French (Glaciologie)
glace inondée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] glace inondée et lourdement chargée d’eau et de neige mouillée.