English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
deep-sea diving [correct]
DEF: The act of descending into deep water, generally with some form of breathing apparatus, and remaining there for an extended period.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité qui consiste à descendre plus ou moins profondément sous la surface de l'eau et à s’y maintenir [...], soit à titre sportif(chasse, exploration, etc.), soit à des fins scientifiques ou militaires.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
submarinismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las actividades que se realizan bajo la superficie del mar, con fines científicos, deportivos, militares, etc.