English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
jump shooting [correct]
DEF: A method of hunting waterfowl which involves creeping up to a pond or creek on foot or floating up to an area of birds in a boat and shooting at the birds when they flush.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasse à la volée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ouverte un peu avant l'ouverture générale, la chasse aux canards sauvages(chasse au gibier d’eau) peut se pratiquer à la botte, à la volée, à la passée, en battue, en bateau et à l'affût [...].