English (Water Supply)
flushing loop
CONT: The operating mechanism performs two functions starting simultaneously: a. ... b. admitting water from the fresh water pressure line via the water valve to the flushing loop.
French (Alimentation en eau)
boucle de chasse [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] b) admission d’eau provenant de la canalisation d’alimentation en eau fraîche, laquelle passe d’abord dans le robinet monté sur la boucle de chasse.