English (Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
gravity sewage system
CONT: Conventional gravity sewage system. This system used the standard flush toilet which requires from 4 to 5 gallons of clean water during each use.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
système d'évacuation par gravité des eaux usées [masculine noun]
CONT: Système traditionnel d’évacuation par gravité des eaux usées. À un tel système sont reliées des toilettes à chasse ordinaire qui utilisent 4 ou 5 gallons d’eau propre à chaque usage.