English (Beverages)
dalgona coffee [correct]; whipped coffee [correct]; dalgona whipped coffee [correct]
CONT: … social media users have started making dalgona coffee, a creamy iced-coffee drink that combines a mixture of instant coffee, sugar, and hot water with cold milk.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café dalgona [correct, masculine noun]; café fouetté [correct, masculine noun]; café fouetté dalgona [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On prépare le café dalgona en fouettant seulement [quelques ingrédients dont] du sucre, de l'eau chaude et du café [soluble. ]
OBS: Le café dalgona peut être fait de diverses façons et certains ingrédients sont parfois ajoutés (lait, glaçons).