English (Small Household Appliances)
automatic drip [correct]
OBS: The machine heats water ... and automatically measures it into the filter. The coffee drips into the decanter, and an element under the decanter keeps the coffee hot.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
cafetière électrique [feminine noun]
OBS: Munie d’un réservoir, l'eau est chauffée par un élément réglé par un thermostat [...]. L'eau, une fois chaude, passe dans un tuyau qui amène l'eau goutte à goutte sur la mouture placée dans un récipient [...]
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos pequeños)
cafetera automática de goteo [correct, feminine noun]; cafetera automática por goteo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] cafetera eléctrica que se apaga sola: el café no se derrama y sigue estando caliente y como recién hecho durante 30 minutos. [Con]apagado automático [...]