English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
temperature sensation [correct]; temperature sense [correct]; thermesthesia [correct, United States]; thermaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; thermoesthesia [correct, United States]; thermoaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; thermal sense [correct]; thermic sense [correct]
DEF: Sensitivity to temperature ... evaluated by applying test tubes containing cold and hot water to varying parts of the body.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sensibilité thermique [correct, feminine noun]; thermesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; thermoesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilité à la chaleur et au froid explorée à l'aide de deux tubes contenant de l'eau chaude ou froide, appliqués dans un ordre variable sur les téguments.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
sensibilidad térmica [correct, feminine noun]; termoestesia [correct, feminine noun]