English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
domestic hot water [correct]
CONT: Domestic hot water [is stored] in hot water tanks: 58 to 62ºC; [and delivered] at taps: 36 to 40ºC.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
eau chaude domestique [correct, feminine noun]; eau chaude sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau chaude domestique. Entreposée : 58 à 62ºC [et au] robinet : 36 à 40ºC.