English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
stoichiometric quantity [correct]
CONT: The coefficients of distribution of the CO2 between the steam and water phases are such that the doses can be much smaller than the stoichiometric quantities calculated on the basis of the CO2 actually released in the boiler.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
quantité stœchiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coefficients de partage du CO2 entre les phases vapeur et eau sont tels que les doses d’emploi peuvent être très inférieures aux quantités stœchiométriques calculées à partir de CO2 effectivement libéré en chaudière.