English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
coil tube boiler [correct]
CONT: "Coil tube boiler" means a boiler with one or more tubes which may be in the form of a coil or other configuration in which the water flow is of a once-through pattern without a fixed water level, the circulation of water is forced by means of a water pump, the ratio of water content expressed in litres to the evaporation rate expressed in kilowatts is not greater than 0.1 when the boiler is operating, and a pre-purge flame failure device is installed; ...
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière à serpentin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Chaudière à serpentin» désigne une chaudière munie d’un ou de plusieurs tubes pouvant avoir la forme d’un serpentin ou une autre configuration, dans laquelle l'écoulement de l'eau est à passage unique, sans niveau d’eau fixe; la circulation de l'eau est forcée à l'aide d’une pompe à eau; le rapport du contenu en eau exprimé en litres et du taux d’évaporation exprimé en kilowatts ne dépasse pas 0, 1 lorsque la chaudière fonctionne, et un dispositif pré-vidange de surveillance de lame est installé; [...]