English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
regulator tank
OBS: The flow of saturated lime-water fed by displacement is controlled by the needle valve in the top regulator tank in which the level is kept constant by the float valve.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bac régulateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le débit d’eau de chaux saturée, distribuée par déplacement, est réglé par le pointeau du bac régulateur supérieur, dans lequel le niveau est maintenu constant par la soupape à flotteur.