English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
limewash [correct]; whitewash
CONT: The surface of the concrete may be rather friable and dusty, unless the exposed surfaces are coated with limewash and kept damp during the hardening period.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
lait de chaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaux éteinte étendue d’eau et servant à blanchir les murs, à chauler les arbres, etc. [...]
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
lechada de cal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cal apagada disuelta en agua empleada [...] para el blanqueo de paredes.