English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
hydraulic lime [correct]; water lime [correct]
CONT: This is a variety of calcined limestone which ... absorbs water ... and yields a paste ... that hardens under water. Hydraulic limes are obtained by burning impure limestones
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
chaux hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chaux hydrauliques sont ainsi nommées parce qu'elles possèdent la propriété très importante de durcir non seulement à l'air et dans les lieux humides, mais aussi sous l'eau.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
cal hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de cal calcinada que en forma de polvo absorbe agua sin hincharse ni calentarse, y origina un cemento que se endurece con el agua.