English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
chlorinated additive compound [correct]
CONT: The break-point is the dose of chlorine corresponding to the lowest point of the curve at which there are no longer chlorinated additive compounds in the water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux)
composé d'addition chloré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le point critique est la dose de chlore correspondant au minimum de la courbe et pour laquelle il ne subsiste plus de composés d’addition chlorés dans l'eau.