English (Chemistry)
silver ion
CONT: ... précipitation of chlorine ions in sea water by passage over a cation exchanger saturated with silver ions.
French (Chimie)
ion argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la précipitation de l'ion chlore contenu dans l'eau de mer par passage sur un échangeur de cations saturé d’ions argent.