English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
reaction tank
OBS: This chlorinated water solution runs into a reaction tank under the Chlorinator, into which the solution of sodium chlorite is injected through pipe.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
bac de réaction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette solution d’eau chlorée s’écoule dans un bac de réaction placé sous l'appareil, dans lequel est injectée par la tubulure la solution de chlorite de soude.