English (Chemistry; Biotechnology)
organic solvent [correct]
CONT: Organic solvents are used in coatings, industrial cleaners, printing inks, extractive processes, and pharmaceuticals. They are flammable and toxic.
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie)
solvant organique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On désigne sous le nom de lipides des substances peu ou pas solubles dans l'eau, solubles par contre dans les solvants organiques : l'éther de pétrole, l'éther, le benzène, le chloroforme.
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología)
solvente orgánico [correct, masculine noun]