English (Aquaculture)
hatchery jar [correct]; hatching jar [correct]; hatchery bottle [correct]
DEF: A bottlelike container used to incubate fish eggs, in which an ascending flow of water is supplied to maintain the dissolved oxygen level and reduce fungal infections.
French (Aquaculture)
bouteille d'incubation [correct, feminine noun]; jarre d'incubation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient destiné à l'incubation des œufs de poissons, dans lequel se fait une circulation ascendante d’eau qui fournit l'oxygène dissous nécessaire et diminue le risque d’infections fongiques.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
recipiente para la incubación [feminine noun]