English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
oyster table [correct]; French oyster table [correct]; French table [correct]
CONT: Oyster tables ... consist of a metal tubular structure on which grow-out bags containing the oysters are supported. This platform raises the bags sufficiently to ensure water circulation around the oysters and to prevent contact with the sediments. Depending on the site, oysters can be uncovered during each tidal cycle or remain constantly under water.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
table à huîtres [correct, feminine noun]; table ostréicole [correct, feminine noun]; table à huîtres française [correct, feminine noun]; table française [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tables à huîtres [...] sont constituées d’une structure tubulaire métallique supportant des poches de croissance remplies d’huîtres. Cette plate-forme soulève les poches suffisamment pour assurer une circulation de l'eau autour des huîtres et prévenir un contact avec les sédiments. Selon l'emplacement, les huîtres peuvent se trouver à l'air au cours de chaque cycle des marées ou demeurer constamment sous l'eau.