English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
in-stream incubator [correct]
DEF: A cascade arrangement of trays with mesh bottom that permits flow-through of water in a stream and is used for the incubation of eggs.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
incubateur en eau vive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Auge équipée de plateaux à fonds maillés permettant une circulation d’eau dans un ruisseau et utilisée pour l'incubation des œufs.