English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
standardized grading procedure [correct]
CONT: Each sample is identified and then prepared for grading using precision equipment approved by the Commission for weighing the sample and for removing dockage. A portion of the cleaned sample is tested for moisture using laboratory approved apparatus. The sample is then examined for all grading factors. Grade is determined and recorded with notations to indicate reasons for assigning a specific grade. An official certificate of grade is issued for all samples officially taken and an advice of grade is issued for unofficial samples submitted. These documents indicate grade, and where necessary, moisture content. All export shipments are accompanied by a document called a Certificate Final which shows the quantity and grade of the shipment.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
procédé d'agréage normalisé [correct, masculine noun]; procédé de classement normalisé [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque échantillon est identifié puis préparé en vue de son agréage à l'aide de l'équipement de précision approuvé par la Commission pour sa pesée et l'enlèvement des impuretés. On mesure la teneur en eau d’une partie de l'échantillon nettoyé à l'aide des appareils de laboratoire approuvés. On examine ensuite les divers facteurs d’agréage. Le grade, une fois reconnu, est enregistré, avec des notes justifiant l'attribution du grade. Un certificat est délivré pour chacun des échantillons officiellement prélevés, tandis que les échantillons soumis qui n’ ont pas été pris officiellement font l'objet d’une recommandation d’agréage. Ces documents indiquent le grade et, s’il y a lieu, la teneur en eau. Toutes les expéditions exportées sont accompagnées d’un document appelé certificat final qui indique la quantité, la classe et le grade de la cargaison.