English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
file rams-horn [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Planorbidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grand hélisome caréné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode(classe de mollusques) d’eau douce, de la famille des Planorbidae.