English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pygmy fossaria [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Lymnaeidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
fossarie amphibie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode(classe de mollusques) d’eau douce, de la famille des Lymnaeidae.