English (Wind Energy)
fresh water wind turbine; freshwater wind turbine
DEF: A wind turbine that makes water from ambient air.
OBS: The wind turbine blade powers the generator, which in turn powers a cooling compressor that converts gaseous water in atmospheric air into liquid water using a heat exchanger and a humidity condenser.
French (Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif éolien de production d’eau par condensation, sans rejet de CO2.