English (Orbital Stations)
water dump system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... a blocked filter in a condensate dump line was changed allowing full operation of the water dump system.
OBS: water dump system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système d'évacuation de l'eau de condensation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] les stationautes ont remplacé un filtre du système d’évacuation de l'eau de condensation [...]
OBS: système d’évacuation de l'eau de condensation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).