English (Atmospheric Physics)
radiation fog [correct]
DEF: Fog caused by nocturnal radiational cooling of the Earth's surface, which in turn cools the adjacent air to a degree sufficient to cause condensation of the water vapour within the air.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brouillard de rayonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillard dû à un rayonnement nocturne suffisant pour amener au voisinage du sol un refroidissement de l'air jusqu'à condensation de la vapeur d’eau contenue dans l'air.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
niebla por radiación [feminine noun]; niebla de radiación [feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla causada por el enfriamiento nocturno por radiación de la superficie terrestre, que a su vez enfría el aire adyacente hasta un grado suficiente para causar la condensación del vapor de agua dentro del aire.