English (Heat Exchangers)
condensate drain [correct]
CONT: Check to see if your [heat recovery ventilator] has a condensate drain — a pipe or plastic tube coming out of the bottom.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur)
conduit d’évacuation d’eau de condensation [correct]
CONT: Vérifiez si le [ventilateur récupérateur de chaleur] est relié à un conduit d’évacuation d’eau de condensation, petit tuyau situé au bas de l'appareil.