English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
high pressure sterilizer [correct]
CONT: To remove the air and overcome this problem, high pressure sterilizers are equipped with an air and condensation ejector.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisateur à haute pression [masculine noun]
CONT: Les stérilisateurs à haute pression sont à cette fin munis d’un purgeur d’air et d’eau condensée(purgeur thermostatique).