English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
water-trap
CONT: [The Oxford respirator's] accessories consist of a condenser with water-trap; a Y-section; tubing to patient; a coupling for the manometer; tubing of gas-feed; air-oxygen mixer ...
OBS: Translated excerpt from "Agressologie," 1977, vol. 18, p. 85.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
piège à eau [masculine noun]
CONT: [Accessoires du respirateur Oxford] : 1 condenseur piège à eau, 1 pièce en Y, tuyau-patient, raccord de connexion du manomètre, tuyau de gaz d’entraînement, mélangeur air-oxygène, soupape de sécurité d’insufflation.