English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
condenser water loop [correct, noun]; condenser loop [correct, noun]; CW loop [correct, noun]
CONT: A condenser water (CW) loop consists of a CW pump and motor, an evaporative cooling tower with a fan and motor, and a CW piping network. The CW loop system is designed to reject the heat given off by the condenser side of the chiller.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
boucle d'eau du condenseur [correct, feminine noun]; boucle du condenseur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un circuit d’un système de refroidissement. L'eau du condenseur circule en boucle et transporte la chaleur vers l'extérieur du bâtiment.