English (Pumps)
circulating pump [correct]
DEF: A pump used for sending a current of cold water through a surface condenser.
French (Pompes)
pompe de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pompe refoulant dans un condenseur l'eau servant à refroidir la vapeur et à la condenser.
OBS: pompe de circulation : terme uniformisé par le CN.
Spanish (Bombas)
bomba de circulación [correct, feminine noun]