English (Geochemistry; Chemistry; Biochemistry)
ionic solution [correct]
CONT: Syngenetic sedimentary sulphide deposits may have been precipitated from chloride-rich brines ... supplied by a large volume of marine, euxinic water. On the other hand, they may have been introduced into a basin of deposition in ionic solution by rivers.
French (Géochimie; Chimie; Biochimie)
solution ionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dissolution [...] aboutit à la constitution de deux sortes de solutions : les solutions vraies dans lesquelles les molécules du corps solide [...] sont isolées, une par une, dans l'eau, qui est le solvant, ou même la solution se fait par ion(solutions ioniques) ;les solutions colloïdales dans lesquelles les corps solides se présentent en petits agrégats [...]
Spanish (Geoquímica; Química; Bioquímica)
solución iónica [feminine noun]