English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
internal water circulation [correct]
DEF: Hydrological cycle limited to a definite continental surface: water vapour evaporated from this surface condenses in the form of precipitation within its boundaries.
OBS: In reality, some of the evaporated water does not enter into the internal circulation but is carried by the winds outside the boundaries.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cycle hydrologique interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cycle hydrologique limité à une surface continentale particulière : la vapeur d’eau évaporée de cette surface se condense sous forme de précipitation dans les limites de cette région.
OBS: En réalité, une partie de l’eau évaporée n’entre pas dans le circuit interne mais est portée par les vents en dehors de ses limites.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
ciclo hidrológico interno [masculine noun]
DEF: Ciclo del agua restringido a una superficie continental dada. El vapor de agua evaporado desde esta superficie se condensa para formar precipitación dentro de los límites de la misma región.
OBS: De hecho, una parte del agua evaporada no entra a formar parte de la circulación interna, sino que es transportada, por los vientos, fuera del territorio en cuestión.