English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Collaboration with Health Canada)
axially viewed inductively coupled plasma-atomic emission spectrometry [correct, noun]; AVICP-AES [correct, noun]
CONT: Axially viewed inductively coupled plasma-atomic emission spectrometry (AVICP-AES) is used to determine trace elements, as well as water matrix elements, in drinking water and drinking water supplies.
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales; Traitement des eaux; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
spectrométrie d'émission atomique à couplage inductif en visée axiale [correct, feminine noun]; AVICP-AES [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La spectrométrie d’émission atomique à couplage inductif en visée axiale est une technique utilisée pour déterminer les oligo-éléments ainsi que les éléments de la matrice d’eau dans l'eau potable et les réserves d’eau potable.