English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ice run [correct]
DEF: Movement of ice or slush ice with the current of a stream.
OBS: An ice run may be light or heavy. It may consist of frazil, anchor, slush or sheet ice.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dérive de la glace [feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de glace ou de bouillie de glace suivant le courant du cours d’eau.
Spanish (Glaciología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
desplazamiento de hielo [masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de hielo o de hielo pastoso en la corriente de un curso de agua.