English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
linked basin marsh [correct]
CONT: Linked basin marsh: These marshes occupy defined depressions that have channelized inlets and outlets operating during periods of abundant surface flow. The linked basin marsh is subject to intermittent surface and groundwater inflow, primarily from the local watershed, but may receive regional inflow from beyond the local catchment. This marsh subform usually occupies intermediate topographic positions and intermittently contains water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de bassin relisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais de bassin relisé : Ces marais se trouvent dans des dépressions bien délimitées pourvus de ruisseaux et de chenaux canalisés en opération au cours des périodes d’écoulement de surface abondant. Le marais de bassin relisé peut recevoir un courant de déversement de la surface ou de l'eau souterraine, provenant principalement des bassins récepteurs locaux, mais aussi d’endroits plus éloignés. Cette sous-forme de marais se trouve habituellement dans des positions topographiques intermédiaires, à apport d’eau intermittent.