English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
lotic water [correct]; running water [correct]
DEF: Rapidly flowing water of a river or a stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau lotique [correct, feminine noun]; eau courante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'eau courante, est une eau vive, qui coule continûment […](hydrologiquement parlant, un cours d’eau). On peut l'opposer à l'eau stagnante qui ne bouge pas.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
agua lótica [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que está en movimiento, como la de los ríos, arroyos o canales.