English (Plumbing Fixtures)
lavatory [correct]; lavabo [correct, Great Britain]; washbasin [correct]; washbowl [correct]; wash-hand basin [correct]; wash-basin [correct]; wash-bowl [correct]; wash basin [correct]
DEF: A fixed bowl or basin with running water and drain pipe for washing the hands and face.
DEF: A wash basin with its necessary fittings, especially one set in place and supplied with running water and a waste pipe.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
lavabo [correct, masculine noun]; lave-mains [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de toilette fixe, à hauteur de table, avec cuvette, robinets d’eau courante et système de vidange.
OBS: On distingue les lavabos individuels, les lavabos doubles (à deux vasques) et les lavabos collectifs (circulaires ou en bande); les petits lavabos destinés aux W.C., sont dénommés «lave-mains».
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios)
lavabo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente para lavarse la cara y las manos; [...]