English (Symptoms (Medicine))
chemical burn [correct]
DEF: A burn produced by exposure to substances such as lye, acids, or other tissue-damaging chemicals.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
brûlure chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brûlure produite par l’action d’une substance chimique.
CONT: Pour une brûlure chimique ou thermique, mettre sous l'eau courante 15 min.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
quemadura química [feminine noun]