English (Corporate Structure; Wastewater Treatment)
ion-exchange demineralization plant [correct]; ion-exchange demineralizing plant
CONT: ... the ... automatic photo-colorimeter ... is currently used for continuous monitoring of the silica content of water leaving an ion-exchange demineralization plant.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Traitement des eaux usées)
installation de déminéralisation par échange d'ions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le photocolorimètre automatique [...] est utilisé de façon courante pour la mesure permanente de la teneur en silice d’une eau sortant d’une installation de déminéralisation par échange d’ions.