English (Photography)
changes of water
CONT: Where no running water is available or when water is scarce, negatives can be washed satisfactorily in changes of water.
French (Photographie)
eaux renouvelées [feminine noun]
OBS: On peut procéder au lavage soit en «eaux renouvelées», soit à «l'eau courante».