English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
organic molecule
OBS: The bacteria live on the organic molecules they extract from the passing water.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
molécule organique
OBS: Les bactéries vivent de molécules organiques qu'elles tirent de l'eau courante(...)