English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentahydrate [correct]
DEF: a chemical compound with five molecules of water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentahydrate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé qui renferme cinq molécules d’eau de cristallisation.