English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
manifold [correct]
CONT: The clarified water runs off at the surface weir and is discharged ... through a manifold having immersed holes.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
collecteur ramifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau décantée est reprise en surface [...] par un collecteur ramifié à trous noyés.