English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
plate Pulsator [correct]; plate Pulsator clarifier [correct]
CONT: Plate-type Pulsator. The quality of the clarified water obtained with a Pulsator clarifier can be improved by fitting the latter with flat or corrugated plates mounted at an angle in the clarification zone.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
Pulsator à plaques [correct, masculine noun]; décanteur Pulsator à plaques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pulsator à plaques. Il est possible d’améliorer la qualité de l'eau décantée obtenue avec un Pulsator en équipant ce dernier de plaques planes ou ondulées, disposées en oblique dans la zone de décantation.