English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
screening unit
CONT: The raw water ... is cleared first. This pre-treatment includes one screening unit ... supplementary by a grit chamber ... in the case of a unitary network.
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de dégrillage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'eau brute [...] est tout d’abord dégrossie. Ce pré-traitement comprend un poste de dégrillage [...] auquel est adjoint dans le cas de réseau unitaire, un poste de dessablage [...]