English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy; Food Additives)
ionized salt
OBS: The demineralized water ... contains only a few mg/l of ionized salt ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie; Additifs alimentaires)
sel ionisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau déminéralisée [...] ne contient plus que quelques mg/l de sel ionisé [...]