English (Silviculture; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pellet of mycelium
CONT: We have prepared different types of inoculum of Hebeloma cylindrosporum as follows: - non washed peat vermiculite inoculum ... - pellets of mycelium cultivated in a fermentor of 800 liters ...
French (Sylviculture; Éléments et composés chimiques)
microboulette de mycélium [feminine noun]
OBS: Le mycélium se présente sous la forme de microboulettes de diamètre inférieur à 1mm qu'il est aisé de récupérer par simple filtration. Le gâteau obtenu est ensuite lavé 2 à 3 fois à l'eau déminéralisée.