English (Analytical Chemistry)
high-resistivity demineralized water
OBS: The continuous measurement of resistivity or inversely, of conductivity, indicates the salinity of a water when, for example, it is a high-resistivity demineralized water (...)
French (Chimie analytique)
eau déminéralisée à haute résistivité [correct]
OBS: La mesure en continu de la résistivité ou de son inverse, la conductivité, permet de connaître la salinité d’une eau lorsque, par exemple, il s’agit d’une eau déminéralisée à haute résistivité(...)