English (Electrochemistry)
module resistance [correct]
DEF: The electrical resistance (in ohms) across the module.
CONT: The module resistance is a function of both the conductivity of the solution being treated, the ionic form of the ion-exchange resin in the diluting components, and the resistance of the stack components (membrane, spacers and resin). Solution conductivity is temperature dependent.
French (Électrochimie)
résistance du module [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme des résistances par unité de surface des membranes cationiques, des membranes anioniques, des concentrats et des chenaux d’eau déminéralisée.