English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
softened water [correct]
CONT: The RD9 and RD11 complexes include, among other substances, nitrites. ... Doses required: 2 to 20 g/l in demineralized or softened water, or, at the worst, water of low hardness.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau adoucie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les complexes RD9 et RD11, comportent entre autres des nitrites. [...] doses d’emploi : 2 à 20 g/l dans de l'eau déminéralisée ou adoucie à la rigueur avec une faible dureté.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua)
agua suavizada [feminine noun]