English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
swale swamp [correct]
CONT: Swale swamp: These swamps occur close to lakes or open water bodies, as linear or crescentic-shaped depressions between abandoned beach ridges and in wet depressions in sand dunes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage dépression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage dépression : Ces marécages se trouvent aux abords de lacs ou de plans d’eau libre sous forme de dépressions linéaires ou en forme de croissant entre les crêtes de plage abandonnées et les dépressions humides des dunes de sable.