English (General Mechanics (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
differential filtration pressure [correct]
CONT: Filtration is so far the commonest method of dewatering sludge produced by water or waste water treatment. ... the general laws governing the process of filtration, give equations: [where these factors appear:] differential filtration pressure in g / cm2, filtration surface in cm2.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
pression différentielle de filtration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'essorage des boues par filtration est le mode de déshydratation jusqu'ici le plus utilisé dans le traitement de boues provenant de l'épuration de l'eau. [...] les lois générales régissant le processus de filtration conduisent à des équations [où apparaissent les facteurs suivants] pression différentielle de filtration en g/cm2, surface de filtration en cm2.