English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pressurised water
CONT: ... oils and fats, with a specific mass of one or slightly less, can only be separated by spontaneous flotation or flotation caused by the depressurisation of pressurised water and the release of air bubbles; ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux)
eau pressurisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] huiles et graisses, de masse volumique égale ou légèrement inférieure à l'unité, ne peuvent elles-mêmes être séparées que par flottation naturelle ou provoquée par la détente d’eau pressurisée et dégagement de bulles gazeuses :[...]