English (Geophysics)
wet steam field [correct]; liquid-dominated reservoir [correct]; hyper-thermal wet field; wet field; water-dominated field; liquid-dominated field; pressurized water field; water-dominated reservoir; hot water reservoir; water-dominated hyperthermal field
CONT: Hyper-thermal fields. These are of two kinds: ... wet fields, producing pressurized water at temperatures exceeding 100ºC, so that when the fluid is brought to the surface and its pressure reduced, a fraction is flashed into steam while the greater part remains as boiling water ... Dry fields, producing dry saturated, or slightly super-heated steam at pressures above atmospheric. Hyper-thermal wet and dry fields are sometimes referred to as "water-dominated" and "steam-dominated" fields respectively.
French (Géophysique)
champ à vapeur humide [masculine noun]; champ hyperthermique humide [masculine noun]; champ à eau dominante [masculine noun]; champ à eau pressurisée [masculine noun]; champ hyperthermique à dominante eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Les champs géothermiques peuvent aussi être classés [...] de la façon suivante : champs hyperthermiques humides, produisant de l'eau sous pression à des températures dépassant 100 ºC, de sorte que, lorsque le fluide est amené en surface et que sa pression est réduite, une fraction se transforme en vapeur par détente, alors que la plus grande partie reste à l'état d’eau en ébullition. Champs hyperthermiques secs, produisant de la vapeur d’eau légèrement surchauffée à des pressions supérieures à la pression atmosphérique. Les champs hyper-thermiques humides et secs sont parfois désignés respectivement sous les noms de champs «à eau dominante» et «à vapeur dominante».
Spanish (Geofísica)
campo de agua dominante [correct, masculine noun]; campo de vapor húmedo [correct, masculine noun]