English (Types of Concrete)
water to binder ratio [correct]
CONT: The use of air entrainment reduces compressive strength significantly, and this decrease must be compensated by a lower water to binder ratio...
French (Sortes de béton)
rapport eau/liant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'entraînement d’air dans les bétons à faible rapport eau/liant est souvent très difficile [...]