English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
separation water
CONT: This reagent may be partially diluted by means of the piping ... supplied with separation and dilution water operated by the automatic cock ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux)
eau de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce réactif peut être partiellement dilué au moyen du robinet [...] prélevé sur l'eau de séparation et de dilution commandée par le robinet automatique