English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
flowable [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] a pesticide or other formulations in which the active ingredients are finely ground insoluble solids suspended in a liquid.
OBS: [The flowable formulations or pesticide] are mixed with water for application.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
fluidifiable [correct]
CONT: Concentré fluidifiable : Suspension stable de matière(s) active(s) dans un liquide, pour emploi après dilution dans l'eau.
OBS: en parlant d’un pesticide