English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
automatic cock
CONT: This reagent may be partially diluted by means of the piping ... supplied with separation and dilution water operated by the automatic cock ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux)
robinet automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce réactif peut être partiellement dilué au moyen du robinet [...] prélevé sur l'eau de séparation et de dilution commandée par le robinet automatique.