English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
mining nozzle [correct]
DEF: A device to add dilution water to the bottom of downflow towers.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
buse de dilution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à ajouter de l'eau de dilution au bas des tours à courant descendant.