English (Maple-Sugar Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
maple syrup [correct]
DEF: The syrup obtained by the concentration of maple sap or by the dilution or solution of a maple product, other than maple sap, in potable water.
French (Industrie de l'érable; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
sirop d'érable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sirop obtenu par concentration de la sève d’érable ou par dilution ou dissolution, dans l'eau potable, d’un produit de l'érable autre que la sève d’érable.
Spanish (Industria del azúcar de arce; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
jarabe de arce [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Spain, Peru]; miel de maple [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; miel de arce [correct, feminine noun, Uruguay]