English (Pest Control Equipment)
pencil gun [correct]; utility gun [correct]
CONT: One type of single-nozzle gun is adjustable for any pattern from a solid stream to a fine cone spray. sometimes called a utility or pencil gun, it is useful for washdown work, handling water-base paint, and general spraying.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
lance-crayon
CONT: Il existe un type de lance à buse unique à dispersion réglable, d’un jet droit jusqu'à un jet en cône fin. Parfois appelée lance à toutes fins ou lance-crayon, elle est utile pour le lessivage, l'application de peintures à base d’eau et diverses applications.