English (Wastewater Treatment)
water of dispersion [correct]
CONT: The reagents must be mixed completely with the sludge, and their diffusion throughout the mass can be assisted by adding water of dispersion (separately from the actual dosage).
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eau de dispersion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On s’attachera à mélanger parfaitement les réactifs avec la boue; un apport d’eau de dispersion facilitera leur diffusion dans toute la masse; [...]