English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
water distributing pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water distributing pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
tuyau de distribution d'eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau de distribution d’eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).