English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
water supply system [correct]
DEF: Collection, treatment, storage, and distribution of potable water from source to consumer
French (Distribution de l'eau)
système d'approvisionnement en eau [masculine noun]; système d'alimentation en eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Collecte, traitement, stockage et distribution d’eau potable depuis la source jusqu'au consommateur.