English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
supply water [correct, standardized]
DEF: The water, which usually has been treated, that passes into a distribution network or a service reservoir.
OBS: supply water: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
eau de distribution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Eau qui provient d’une station de traitement d’eaux destinées à l'alimentation ou d’un captage d’eau de source ou d’eau souterraine et qui passe dans le réseau de distribution ou dans un réservoir de service.
OBS: eau de distribution : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Distribución del agua)
agua de suministro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agua que generalmente ha sido sometida a tratamiento, y que pasa a una red de distribución o a un depósito destinado al servicio.