English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
dry feeder [correct]
CONT: In a dry feeder, the gap between the agitation plate and the trough floor will determine the amount of feed that can flow into the feeder. A feeder gap that is too narrow can restrict the amount the pig may eat and in some cases cause the feeder to plug.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
trémie sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La trémie sèche sert seulement à distribuer de l'aliment solide, la distribution de l'eau se faisant par un bol économiseur d’eau qui est un équipement indépendant de la trémie.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
comedero seco [correct, masculine noun]