English (Storage of Water)
service reservoir [correct, standardized]
DEF: A storage unit for treated water in a distribution system.
OBS: service reservoir: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage des eaux)
réservoir de service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité de stockage d’eau traitée dans un système de distribution.
OBS: réservoir de service : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Almacenamiento del agua)
reservorio de servicio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad de almacenamiento (bajo o sobre tierra) para agua tratada en un sistema de distribución, usada para almacenamiento y/o regulación.